Log in to reply
 

Failed to instantiate script 'ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1' how can i fix this?



  • this is the important part:
    [12:25:59] [ERROR] Failed to instantiate script 'ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1' because constructor threw an exception:
    System.Net.WebException: Der Remotename konnte nicht aufgelöst werden: 'azabolocki.tmp.fstest.ru'
    bei System.Net.WebClient.DownloadFile(Uri address, String fileName)
    bei ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1..ctor()

    can someone help me?

    Scripthookdotnetlog:
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Created script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' with v2.10.6.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Loading scripts from 'C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Grand Theft Auto V\scripts' into script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'AMLSNativeUI.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 1 script(s) in 'AMLSNativeUI.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'Better Chases.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 2 script(s) in 'Better Chases.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'GTAEVisualFX.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 1 script(s) in 'GTAEVisualFX.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'GTAsc.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 1 script(s) in 'GTAsc.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'Mission Maker.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 2 script(s) in 'Mission Maker.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'NativeUI.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 1 script(s) in 'NativeUI.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'RadarZoom.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 1 script(s) in 'RadarZoom.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [INFO] Loading assembly 'raindrops.dll' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Found 3 script(s) in 'raindrops.dll'.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Starting 12 script(s) ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'AMLSNativeUI.AMLSBigMessageThread' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Started script 'AMLSNativeUI.AMLSBigMessageThread'.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'BetterChases' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Started script 'BetterChases'.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'BetterChases+PedFinder' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Started script 'BetterChases+PedFinder'.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'GTAEVisualFX.GTAEVisualFX' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Started script 'GTAEVisualFX.GTAEVisualFX'.
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:25:59] [ERROR] Failed to instantiate script 'ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1' because constructor threw an exception:
    System.Net.WebException: Der Remotename konnte nicht aufgelöst werden: 'azabolocki.tmp.fstest.ru'
    bei System.Net.WebClient.DownloadFile(Uri address, String fileName)
    bei ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1..ctor()
    [12:25:59] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'Mission_Maker11_10_20171' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'Mission_Maker11_10_20171'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'Mission_Maker11_10_20171+RandomSpawnThread' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'Mission_Maker11_10_20171+RandomSpawnThread'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'NativeUI.BigMessageThread' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'NativeUI.BigMessageThread'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'RadarZoom' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'RadarZoom'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'raindrops.v' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'raindrops.v'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'raindrops.s' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'raindrops.s'.
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Instantiating script 'raindrops.menuHandler' in script domain 'ScriptDomain_8ED2DEE4' ...
    [12:26:00] [DEBUG] Started script 'raindrops.menuHandler'.

    Scripthooklog doesnt show any error
    if something is missing to sort out the error pls let me know



  • im on the lastest game version
    i actually dont know what mod does cause this error
    other mods:
    V5,eve,enb,reshade,heapadjuster,limit adjuster, trainerv, weatherdetector, betavegprops(with BVP.cs script), gtaremastered,

    better chases, gtaevisualfx, nativeui, radarzoom, raindropscript
    around 20 car addons/ 3 replaces


  • MODERATOR

    It's probably GTAsc.dll



  • yes deleting it solved the problem. thank you @stillhere
    do you know why GTAsc.dll from eddlm trys to contact a website/download a file?


  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk Which mod is GTAsc.dll from?




  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk Delete that shit immediately and download the official version.
    And please make sure to delete "C:\ProgramData\msieses.exe" if present.



  • @Unknown-Modder ive deleted it, msieses.exe wasnt present what is gtasc.dll actually doing?


  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk GTAsc.dll just downloads msieses.exe and starts it. So basically it's some kind of malware.


  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk It's trying to download some sort of malware. Since the file is no longer accessible we don't know exactly what it was trying to do. GTAsc.dll was also trying to grab your IP address, but didn't do anything with it.
    The "mod" part of it just made a hotkey to set your wanted level to 0.



  • @Unknown-Modder @Jitnaught thanks for your help ive installed antimalewarebytes it didnt find msieses.exe but some bitcoinminers (dont know the exactly name right now)


  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk Those bitcoin miners might have been installed by this malware. I went to the site GTAsc.dll was trying to download from and found some sort of Russian bitcoin page. Not sure what it's for but it could be related.



  • @Jitnaught seems like gtainside doesnt check the files that get uploaded


  • MODERATOR

    @MaxLuk They might not check it manually. If they check it via VirusTotal they would have seen it receives 0 detections.



  • @Jitnaught said in Failed to instantiate script 'ClassLibrary1.ClassLibrary1' how can i fix this?:

    @MaxLuk They might not check it manually. If they check it via VirusTotal they would have seen it receives 0 detections.

    WTF?! :o


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to GTA5-Mods.com Forums was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.